(3 images )

    (3 images )

    (3 images )

(1749 views)

View Bid Increments

Two books in a plexiglass collection box, Le Petits Heures de Jean Duc de Berry and Heures de Luis Duc Danjou Roy de Jerusalem et autres pieces, leather bound, new editions.

Zwei Werke im Plexiglasschuber, Le Petits Heures de Jean Duc de Berry und Heures de Luis Duc Danjou Roy de Jerusalem et autres pieces, Ledergebunden, Neuauflagen.

Deux livres: «Les petites heures» de Jean Duc de Berry et Heures de Luis Duc D’Anjou Roy de Jerusalem. Reliure en cuir.Très belle exécution en fac-similé de ces ouvrages avec enluminures numéroté No 412 sur 980. Suisse, 1988.

Video

Contact

  Weierwiesstr. 8 CH-9113 Degersheim, Switzerland.
  +41 (0)71 – 370 03 05
  auction@swissauctioncompany.com
About Us

The Swiss Auction Company and Retonio gallery started with auctions in 1982. Our CEO - Retonio Breitenmoser- is since 25 years the auctioneer for the classic car auctions of the oldtimer galerie in Toffen, Switzerland. We have organized auction in Switzerland, Germany, France, USA, Luxembourg.

We are specialized in:

  • Mechanical music instruments
  • Classic cars
  • Rock hollywood memorabilia
  • Collectibles of all kind

Our experience is your advantage.

Copyright © 1996 - 2024 | Swiss Auction Company - Home | About Us | Terms & Conditions | Contact