(4 images )

    (4 images )

    (4 images )

    (4 images )

(1702 views)

View Bid Increments

Tableau huile sur bois. Demi acte «Femme avec fleur». Signé Osc Ruegg. En parfait état. Ruegg Oscar (1896 Affoltern am Albis - 1987 Lucerne) était un fameux artiste Swiss et graphiste, qui a dessiné beaucoup des timbres Suisse et pour autre pays, et aussi des très connus affiches ( Montana, SBB etc.) Dictionnaire biographique de l’art suisse. 39 x 26cm.

Video

Contact

  Weierwiesstr. 8 CH-9113 Degersheim, Switzerland.
  +41 (0)71 – 370 03 05
  auction@swissauctioncompany.com
About Us

The Swiss Auction Company and Retonio gallery started with auctions in 1982. Our CEO - Retonio Breitenmoser- is since 25 years the auctioneer for the classic car auctions of the oldtimer galerie in Toffen, Switzerland. We have organized auction in Switzerland, Germany, France, USA, Luxembourg.

We are specialized in:

  • Mechanical music instruments
  • Classic cars
  • Rock hollywood memorabilia
  • Collectibles of all kind

Our experience is your advantage.

Copyright © 1996 - 2024 | Swiss Auction Company - Home | About Us | Terms & Conditions | Contact