Liquidation du Magasin, G. Votano - Day 2

May 3, 2017, 9:00 am CET /

Oil on canvas Castle. 24 x 31cm. Slightly damaged.

Lot No. 938

Oil on canvas Castle...
Sold for CHF 60

Craie sur toile sous verre Portrait jeune femme avec coiffe. 44 x 36cm.

Lot No. 939

Craie sur toile sous...

Oil on wood Man with a turban on horse , signed Aiveill. 24 x 35cm.

Lot No. 940

Oil on wood Man with...
Sold for CHF 10

Oil on canvas Woman in profile, signed C. Humbert 1939. 73 x 45cm.

Lot No. 941

Oil on canvas Woman...
Unsold, max bid CHF10

Lithography 1130 Place in Paris, signed Eve Froidevaux. 32 x 25cm.

Lot No. 942

Lithography 1130 Pla...

Oil on wood Sea monster and nymph, signed V. Baumgartner after Arnold Böcklin. 22 x 40cm.

Lot No. 943

Oil on wood Sea mons...
Sold for CHF 20

Oil on wood Autumnally river landscape, Frame with chalk, unreadable signature. 32 x 27cm

Lot No. 944

Oil on wood Autumnal...
Sold for CHF 125

Acryl on wood Death dance, signed V. Baumgartner after Böcklin. 24 x 28cm.

Lot No. 945

Acryl on wood Death...
Sold for CHF 30

Oil on canvas Summerly landscape with river valley, signed EH Golay, Aire 1934. 50 x 60cm.

Lot No. 946

Oil on canvas Summer...
Sold for CHF 30

Oil on canvas Boat on pond, signed Suisse 20e. 62 x 78cm.

Lot No. 947

Oil on canvas Boat o...
Sold for CHF 10

Oil on canvas House, signed CH. B. V. 22. 56 x 77cm.

Lot No. 948

Oil on canvas House,...
Sold for CHF 20

Oil on cardboard Lakeside, unreadable signature, dated 1964. 48 x 58cm.

Lot No. 949

Oil on cardboard Lak...

Lithography Three women, signed Janguy Jean Jansen. 48 x 62cm.

Lot No. 950

Lithography Three wo...
Sold for CHF 20

Oil on canvas Woman with hat, signed K. Perroud 38. 60 x 50cm.

Lot No. 951

Oil on canvas Woman...

Heliogravure Der Gemeindeschreiber by Anker. 52 x 40cm.

Lot No. 1230

Heliogravure Der Gem...

Heliogravure The story of a grandfather by Anker. 37 x 55cm.

Lot No. 1231

Heliogravure The sto...

Lithography Une suissesse, Leopold Rober 1794 - 1835. 26 x 20cm.

Lot No. 1233

Lithography Une suis...

Oil on wood Hameau de Beaubourg France, signed André Beronneau. 26 x 34cm.

Lot No. 1234

Oil on wood Hameau d...
Sold for CHF 50

Oil on Pavatex Landscape, signed P. Venturini 1961. 42 x 50cm.

Lot No. 1235

Oil on Pavatex Lands...

Aquarelle Tree leaning on river, signed C. von Buren. Stained with water. 18 x 28cm.

Lot No. 1236

Aquarelle Tree leani...

Oil on canvas Portrait of a man with a tie, signed M. Vanazzi 1965. 50 x 40cm.

Lot No. 1237

Oil on canvas Portra...
Sold for CHF 20

Lithography Apollo and Daphne, one of a kind, handsigned Felice Filippini. 47x 34cm.

Lot No. 1238

Lithography Apollo a...

Lot No. 1239

Photolithography Ca...

Lithography Farms and peasant scenes, signed Fr. Kallmorgen. 55 x 73cm.

Lot No. 1240

Lithography Farms an...

Engraving of Meyer’s encyclopaedia Artillerie soldiers . 22 x 27cm.

Lot No. 1241

Engraving of Meyer’s...

<< 1 2 3 >>